STUDENTS

Class of 2016

Have a look at our students of the class of 2016 and find out what they studied before they joined the master program Finance and Information Management.

Carina AntoninCarina Antonin
International Business

 

Maximilian BlumeMaximilian Blume
Business Administration
& Engineering

Jennifer GebhardJennifer Gebhard
Business Administration

 

Alexander KammererAlexander Kammerer
Mathematics

 

Maximilian PlazottaMaximilian Plazotta
Business Administration

Dominik SteffanDominik Steffan
Business Administration

Christian WietheChristian Wiethe
Mathematics

Xinyi ZhengXinyi Zheng
Risk Management

Alexander BätzAlexander Bätz
Business & Information
Systems Engineering

Annika FähnleAnnika Fähnle
Business Administration

 

Stefan GloggerStefan Glogger
Mathematics,
Management & Technology

Maximilian KellerMaximilian Keller
Business Administration, Economics

 Ferdinand RegnerFerdinand Regner
Business & Social Sciences

Alexander StohrAlexander Stohr
Global Business Management

Marcel WittichMarcel Wittich
International Business Administration
and Information Technology

Dennik BaltuttisDennik Baltuttis
Business Mathematics

 

Markus FethMarkus Feth
Business Administration

 

Florian HaamannFlorian Haamann
Business & information
Systems Engineering

Sanghee KimSanghee Kim
Systems Management
Engineering

Melissa SchafranekMelissa Schafranek
Mathematics

Victor von WachterVictor von Wachter
Business Administration

Moritz WöhlMoritz Wöhl
Business & Information
Systems Engineering

Sandra BaumbachSandra Baumbach
Business Administration

 

Bettina FreitagBettina Freitag
Business Administration

 

Lea JäntgenLea Jäntgen
Business & Information
Systems Engineering

Verena PfeufferVerena Pfeuffer
Business Administration

 Markus SennMarkus Senn
Management & Technology

Max WaltherMax Walther
Management & Technology

Gabriela ZellerGabriela Zeller
Mathematics

Class of 2015

William Àlvarez
Systems and Computer
Engineering

Philipp Doerrie
Economics

 

Tamara Jäschke
Business Administration

Sebastian Lukas
Business Administration

 

Philipp Ollig
Business Administration

 

Aljoscha Romahn
Business Administration

 


Nadine Zbiegly
Global Business Management

Nicolas Banholzer
Economics

 

Lukas Frank
Business Administration
& Engineering

Daniel Kühner
Mathematics

Thorsten Malzer
Business Administration
& Engineering

Dominik Parak
Business & Information
Systems Engineering

 Christopher van Dun
Informatics

Felix BaumgarteFelix Baumgarte
Business Administration
& Engineering

Carina HardingCarina Harding
Mathematics

 

Francesca LeFrancesca Le
Business Administration

Marieluise MerzMarieluise Merz
Business Mathematics

 

Rouven PollRouven Poll
Business Administration

 

Annette WenningerAnnette Wenninger
Management & Technology

Philipp Distl
Business Administration
& Engineering

Manuela Heigl
Global Business Management

 

Ludwig Lochner
Management & Technology

Julius Nagel
Socioeconomics

 

Diana Prinzbach
International Business Management

 

Kartin Wyrtki
Business & Information
Systems Engineering

Class of 2014

Volker Bergen
Mathematics

Franziska Heitzer
Business Administration

Daniel Kehne
Business Administration 

Simon Kratzer
Business Mathematics

 

Christian Olenberger
Business & Information
Systems Engineering

Simon Schlepphorst
International Management

Andreas Schmolke
Management & Technology

Lena Wichmann
Business Mathematics

Katharina Cera
Mathematics

Christopher Helm
Business Administration

Georgi Kerpedzhiev
Business Administration

Paul Kriebel
Mathematics

 

Daniel Rau
Business & Information
Systems Engineering

Julia Schmidt
Business Mathematics

Felix Seifert
Economics

Florian Zyprian
Business & Information
Systems Engineering

Gabriela Galic
Global Business Management

Vincent Höhn
Mathematics

Fritjof Knier
Business Administration

Martin Lubojanski
Business & Information Systems Engineering

Michael Recht
Management & Technology

 

Sarah Schmidt
Management & Technology

Andreas Sperling
Management & Technology

Fabian Gatzka
Business Administration

Leonie Hutter
Global Business Management

Gregor Kondla
Business Administration

Niclas Nueske
Management & Technology

 

Julia Scherer
Global Business Management

 

Fabian Schmied
Business Administration

Simon Stelzl
Business & Information
Systems Engineering

Class of 2013

Max Bergengruen
Business Administration

 

Martin Diessner
Management & Technology

 

Jerome Geyer-Klingeberg
Business Administration

 

Anna Gründler
Business Administration

Florian Kaufmann
Mathematics

 

Christian Regal
Business & Information
Systems Engineering

Helen Schlott
Business Administration

 

Leonhard Spiegelberg
Computer Science

 

Franka Ullrich
International Management

Michaela Betz
Business Administration

 

Janina Engel
Management & Technology, Mathematics

Thomas Gleich
Business & Information
Systems Engineering

Yang Han
Mathematics

 

Lena Kryzhanivska
Business & Information
Systems Engineering

Alexander Rieger
Management & Technology

 

 

Jakob Semmler
Economics

 

Philip Stanislaus
Economics

 

Laslo Bollman
Mathematics

 

Sven Fink
Business & Information Systems Engineering

Valerie Graf
Economics

 

Markus Hang
Business Administration

 

Andreas Lichtenstern
Mathematics

 

Milos Rusic
Management & Technology

 

Johannes Seyfried
Business & Information Systems Engineering

Barbara Stolz
Business Administration

 

Alexander Braulik
Business & Information Systems Engineering

Malte Ganßauge
Business & Information Systems Engineering

Vanessa Graf
Economics

 

Dominik Jurek
Management & Technology

 

Jochen Mackert
Business Systems Engineering

 

Christoph Schlembach
Mathematics

 

Maximilian Siegert
Business & Information Systems Engineering

Robert Thummert
Business & Information Systems Engineering

Class of 2012

Maria Assel
Global Business Management

Selim Bilgin
Business Administration

Eva Ebach
Mathematical Economics

 

Nicholas Mitchell
Physics

Christoph Pflügler
Business & Informations Systems Engineering

Anika Schmidt
Business & Informations Systems Engineering

Florian Vogg
Business Administration

Marion Banz
Global Business Management

Dominic Bühler
Business Administration

Julia Fischer
Business Administration

 

Jens Neisius
IT Security

Tobias Riasanow
Business & Informations Systems Engineering

Christina Spriegel
Business Administration

 

Stefanie Wagner
Business Administration

Kristina Bayer
Informatics

Mei Ding
Business Administration

Sabioella Hosseini
International Business Adminsitration & Information Technology

Anna Oberländer
Busienss Administration

Linda Richter
International Management and Development

Sarah Storck
Business Administration

 

Andreas Wichenberger
Business & Informations Systems Engineering

Tobias Bienek
Mathematics

Benedict Drasch
Business Administration and Law

Stefan Klotz
Mathematics

 

Sven Panz
Mathematical Economics

Cornelia Schilling
Business Administration

 

Timm Tränkler
Business Administration

 

Chritian Zweckerl
Gloabal Business Management

Class of 2011

Patrick Afflerbach
Business Administration
 

Daniel Frank
Media and Communications
 

Gregor Kastner
Business Administration
 

Michael Lang
Business and Engineering
 

Martin Neukirchner
Business and Engineering
 

Steffen Schuberth
Mathematics
 

Florian Strobel
Business Mathematics
 

Daniel Bias
Business Administration
 

Heike Grünsteudel
Business Administration
 

Robert Keller
Business & Information
Systems Engineering

Melanie Maier
Mathematics
 

Moritz Orendt
Philosophy & Economics
 

Rouven Schur
Mathematics
 

Boldbaatar Tsend-Ayush
Business & Information
Systems Engineering

Franz Diebold
Informatics
 

Christoph Gschnaidtner
Mathematics
 

Bernhard Koch-Kemper
Informatics
 

Nijat Mehdiyev
Business & Information
Systems Engineering

Antonia Rosenhuber
Tourism Management
 

Barbara Seitz
Business Administration
 

Kilian Wischer
Business & Information
Systems Engineering

Anna Elsaesser
Business Administration
 

Caroline Helm
Business Mathematics
 

Felix Kress
Business & Information Systems
Engineering

Christine Miller
Global Business Management
 

Jan-Philip Schade
Business Administration
 

Dominik Storhas
Business Administration
 

Class of 2010

Florian Balke
Business & Information
Systems Engineering
 

Thomas Grauvogl
Technology- and
Managementorientatedy
Business Administration

Daniel Leonhardt
Mathematics
 
 

Daniela Marquart
Business Administration
 
 

Mikhail Patsev
Business & Information
Systems Engineering
 

Carina Reith
Business Administration
 
 

Anim Yeboah
Business & Information
Systems Engineering
 

Christian Brabänder
Technology- and
Managementorientated
Business Administration

Shannon Holderer
Business & Information Systems
Engineering
 

Matthias Lienerth
Business & Information
Systems Engineering
 

Matthias Müller
Quantitative Economics
 
 

Franz Ramsauer
Mathematics
 
 

Benedikt Rudolph
Mathematics
 
 

Stefano Coschignano
Business Administration
 
 

Verena Hutterer
Business Administration
 
 

Anna Lingel
Business Administration
 
 

Maximilian Neumann
Technology- and
Managementorientated
Business Administration

Eugenia Rastorguev
Business Administration
 
 

Sandra Vogt
Business Administration
 
 

Thomas Englmann
Business Administration
 
 

Daniel Krause
Mathematics
 
 

Julia Loose
Business & Information
Systems Engineering
 

Silke Otting
Business Administration
 
 

Dimitri Ratkovitch
Business & Information
Systems Engineering
 

Lars Wederhake
Computer Science
 
 

Class of 2009

Philipp Benkler
Technology-and
Managementorientated
Business Administration

Georg Hansbauer
Information Systems
 
 

Michael Ludwig
Business Administration
 
 

Herbert Mayer
Business Administration
 
 

Christian Reisser
Business Administration
 
 

Mathias Blum
Business Mathematics
 
 

Johannes Hauptmann
Business Mathematics
 
 

Mirco Mahlstedt
Mathematics
 
 

Michael Mitterreiter
Business Administration
 
 

Melchior Ruppert
Business Mathematics
 
 

Laszlo Diewald
Business Mathematics
 
 

Johannes Huber
Business Administration
 
 

Jonathan Manz
Business Engineering
 
 

Lydia Neuhuber
Mathematics
 
 

Qi Shen
Economics in International
Economics and Trade
 

Alejandro Arreola Gonzalez
Economics and Management
 
 

Martin Linhart
Technology-and
Managementorientated
Business Administration

Michael Matzeder
Technology-and
Managementorientated
Business Administration

Khrystyna Pryymak
Business Administration
 
 

Johannes Stadler
Business Administration
 
 

Class of 2008

Martin Bacherle
Business Administration
 
 

Alexander Heinecke
Computer Science
 
 

Judith Mayer
European Business
 
 

Bastian Nominacher
Business Informatics /
International Business Studies
 

Daniel Schellong
International Business
 
 

Stephanie Seiermann
Business Administration
 
 

German Bernhart
Mathematics
 
 

Andreas Killi
Technology- and
Managementorientated
Business Administration

Stefan Karl Mayer
Business Engineering
 
 

Matthias Rapp
Business Administration
 
 

Steffen Schenk
Finance and
Business Mathematics
 

Martin Sutter
Business Administration
 
 

Yi Cheng
Management Information System
 
 

Sebastian Koch
Business Administration
 
 

Michael Neugebauer
Business Administration
 
 

Verena Rappel
Business Informatics
 
 

Michael-Georg Schmeidl
Finance Mathematics / Technology-
and Managementorientated
Business Administration

Daniel Urban
Technology- and
Managementorientated
Business Administration

Konrad Dongus
Business Informatics
 
 

Robert Langner
Informatics and Informationoriented
Business Administration
 

Michael Neumann
Economics
 
 

Andreas Reuß
Finance and Business Mathematics
 
 

Maximilian Schmidt
Technology- and
Managementorientated
Business Administration

Sebastian Vicedom
Business Engineering
 
 

Class of 2007

Darius Abde-Yazdani
Technology- and Managementorientated
Business Administration

Alexander Herzfeldt
Business Informatics
 
 

Theresa Krimm
European Economic Studies
 
 

Anna-Luisa Müller
Business Administration
 
 

Florian Probst
Business Administration
 
 

Sebastian Stamm
Technology- and
Managementorientated Business Administration

Manuel Bolsinger
Business Mathematics
 
 

Peter Hieber
Mathematics
 
 

Matthias Kroker
Business Administration
 
 

Stephan Müller
Business Informatics
 
 

Johannes Rauch
Mathematics
 
 

Christofer Vogt
Mathematics
 
 

Giuseppe Foglietta
Economics and Management
Sciences
 

Sven Hroß
Finance and Business
Mathematics
 

Jonathan Leicht
Finance and Business Mathematics
 
 

Ioannis Petrakis
Electrical Engineering
and Informatics
 

Hans Peter Rauer
Business Informatics
 
 

Ursula Weigl
Technology- and Managementorientated
Business Administration

Tobias Frielingsdorf
Business Mathematics
 
 

Matthias Kaiser
Information Systems
 
 

Valentin Liebhart
Technology- and Managementorientated
Business Administration

Frans-Matthis Pleie
Information Systems
 
 

Alexander Rubinov
Business Informatics
 
 

Class of 2006

Georg Beyschlag
Business Administration
 

Martin Großmann
Mathematics
 

Andrea Landherr
Business Mathematics
 

Christian Ott
Economics, Business
Administration and Sociology

Christian Segin
Information Systems
 

Julia Wiesermann
Business Administration
 

Torsten Dierkes
Cognitive Science, Mathematics and
Computer Science

Miriam Hofmann
Business Administration
 

Christian Lenk
Economics
 

Johanna Scheller
Mathematical Finance and
Business Mathematics

Sofie Strauß
Mathematical Finance and 
Business Mathematics

Cornelia Ernst
International Business
Administration

Markus Kalepky
Mathematical Finance and Business Mathematics

Andrea Lieb
Business Mathematics
 

Andreas Schlosser
Business Informatics
 

Jannik von Wallis
Business Administration
 

Tim Friederich
Mathematical Finance and Business Mathematics

Mikhail Krayzler
Applied Mathematics and
Informatics

Stefan Minden
Information Engineering and Management

Hans Friedrich Schwanecke
Mathematical Finance and 
Business Mathematics

Yun Wang
Business Informatics

Class of 2005

Ana-Maria Balan
Business Administration

Michael Huber
Economics

Fabian Löhner
Mathematical Finance

Florian Scheibl
Business Administration

Christian Breitbarth
Information Systems

Andre Kobinger
Economics

Stefan Obernberger
Economics

Marcus Steudner
Industrial Engineering

Alexander Friesenegger
Business Administration

Stefan Krämer
Business Administration

Sebastian Riegler-Rittner
Business Administration

Julian Suhren
Information Systems

Xi Gong
Business Engineering

Steffen Lanzinner
Business Administration

David Rudolph
Business Administration

Christian Weiß
Information Systems

Class of 2004

Nico Beyer
Computer Science

Christian Hörmann
Business Administration

Sebastian Klapdor
Business Administration

Florian Pfeiler
Business Administration

Sandra Springer
Business Mathematics

Patrick Brugger
Business Mathematics

Alwin Hoffmann
Computer Science

Julia Kraus
Mathematics

Christoph Rösch
Information Systems

Julia Wiesent
Business Administration

Barbara Götz
Business Administration

Andreas Käck
Business Administration

Barbara Mayer
Business Mathematics

Valentin Schiefele
Business Administration

Jürgen Wolf
Information Systems

Julia Heidemann
Business Administration

Andreas Kiechle
Business Mathematics

Fatma Parsa
Business Administration

Christian Schröder
Information Systems